Digital services on demand

Privacy Policy

The holder of the Commercial Name MISHO STUDIO, with the Uniform Resource Locator https://misho.studio; is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

The personal data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

  • Provide the services offered by MISHO STUDIO, and that have been accepted when the contractual relationship is established; and
  • Contact the Holder through the means provided, to confirm the personal data necessary for the execution of the contractual relationship.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better care:

  • Commercial Prospecting

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can communicate the above to us by sending an email to the Privacy Department, whose address is provided when registering on the website with the Uniform Resource Locator https://misho.studio, indicating the following:

“I do not consent to my personal data being used for the following secondary purposes:

  • Commercial prospecting"

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products that you request or contract with us.

What personal data will we use for these purposes?

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

  • Identification data; and
  • Contact information.

With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

We inform you that your personal data is shared with people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, only to fulfill the purpose of the commercial relationship.

Since these transfers are established in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, it is not required to obtain additional consent from you.

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request through the contact email of the Privacy Department that is provided when registering on the website with the Uniform Resource Locator https://misho.studio.

To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, you can contact our Privacy Department, which will process the requests for the exercise of these rights, and will answer any questions you may have regarding the treatment of your information. The contact email for the Privacy Department is provided at the time of registration on the website with the Uniform Resource Locator https://misho.studio.

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal data?

You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent, you must submit your request through our Privacy Department.

To know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, you can contact our Privacy Department.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

  • Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Prosecutor's Office, so that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from goods or services companies. For more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

How can you know the changes to this privacy notice?

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.

We are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, through our website.

Last update 23-05-2022.